Plastic Injection Molding Machine

pvc pipe fitting injection molding machine PVC Injection Molding Machine

PVC injection molding machine is applied to produce PVC fittings for connection of PVC water drainage pipes, PVC electrical pipes and so on. Specification of PVC injection molding machine: Series PVC Injection Molding Machine Component List

Product details

PVC injection molding machine is applied to produce PVC fittings for connection of PVC water drainage pipes, PVC electrical pipes and so on.

Specification of PVC injection molding machine:

ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN2400
Max. opening forcemm530
Space between tie barsmm555×555
Mould height(min-max)mm200-570
Max. daylightmm1100
Ejector forceKN61.5
Ejector strokemm135
Ejector quantity 9
Screw diametermm556065
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.92119.4
Theoretical shot volumecm3665791929
Plasticising weight(PS)g605720845
Injection pressureMpa210176150
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g176.5210245
Plasticising capacity(PS)g/s26.432.540
Screw torqueN.m2000
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm280
Pump motor powerKW22
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW18.5
Heating zone 5
Size(L×W×H)m6.2×1.6×2.1
Net weightt8.0
International designation 2400-1390

Series PVC Injection Molding Machine Component List

Main Components ListBrand NameOrigin
Directional ValveYUKENJAPAN
Proportional ValveYUKENJAPAN
Oil PumpYUKENJAPAN
Hydraulic MotorZHIYIJV COMPANY
Hydraulic HoseKIMBERLEYGERMANY
Sealing RingsVALQUAJAPAN
Computer Control SystemJINHUATAIWAN
Liner Motor Position SensorGEFRAMITALY
Limit SwitchPANSONICJAPAN
Proximity SensorFORTEKTAIWAN
Solid State RelayFORTEKTAIWAN
Intermediate RelaySCHNEIDERFRANCE
Electrical ContactorSCHNEIDERFRANCE
Air-break SwitchSCHNEIDERFRANCE
Main MotorSHENDAWUXI
Oil CleanerCGLCHINA
Centralized Lubrication SystemSHANLIANGCHINA

Steady Machinery is one of the top level China pvc injection molding machine suppliers and manufacturers with productive factory, which is able to produce low price pvc injection molding machine with best quality. Welcome to buy cheap products from us.

Hot Tags: pvc pipe fitting injection molding machine,pvc injection molding machine, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, company, buy, cheap, low price
Related Products
Feedback